cross Honour Roll

Northerly 

  • Group 1 MVRC WS Cox Plate (Twice) 2040m
  • Group 1 VRC Australian Cup (Twice) 2000m
  • Group 1 MRC Caulfield Cup 2400m
  • Group 1 MRC Underwood Stakes (Twice) 1800m
  • Group 1 WATC Railway Stakes 1600m
  • Group 1 VATC Underwood Stakes 1800m
  • Group 1 VATC Yalumba Stakes 2000m
  • Group 1 VRC Australian Cup 2000m
  • Group 2 MVRC J.F. Feehan Stakes 1600m
  • Group 2 VATC Carlyon Cup 1600m
  • Group 2 MRC St George Stakes 1800m
  • Group 2 VRC Craiglee Stakes 1600m
  • Group 2 MRC St George Stakes 1800m
  • Group 3 WATC RJ Peter Stakes 1500m
  • Listed WATC Aquanita Stakes 1400m
  • Listed WATC Goodwood Spirit 1300m

Covertly

  • Group 1 WATC Railway Stakes 1600m
  • Group 3 WATC Sires’ Produce Stakes 1400m
  • Listed WATC Crystal Slipper Stakes 1200m
  • Listed WATC NJ Way Stakes 1000m

Shirazamatazz

  • Group 1 WATC West. Australian Derby 2400m
  • Listed WATC Aquanita Stakes 1600m
  • Listed WATC Melvista Stakes 2200m

Ihtsahymn

  • Group 1 Kingston Town Classic 1800m
  • Group 2 WA Guineas 1600m
  • Group 2 C.B. Cox Stakes 2100m
  • Group 3 Strickland Stakes 2000m
  • Listed Melvista Stakes 2200m

Marasco

  • Group 2 WATC Winterbottom Stakes 1200m
  • Group 2 VRC Makybe Diva Stakes 1600m
  • Group 2 WATC Lee Steere Stakes 1400m
  • Group 3 WATC AJ Scahill Stakes1400m
  • Group 3 WATC Belmont Sprint 1400m
  • Group 3 WATC Hyperion Stakes (Twice)1400m
  • Group 3 WARC Strickland Stakes (Twice)1800m
  • Listed WATC Australia Day Stakes 1200m
  • Listed WATC Belmont Newmarket 1200m
  • Listed WATC HG Bolton Sprint 1200m

 North Boy

  • Group 2 VRC Ascot Vale Stakes 1200m
  • Group 3 Sin Singapore International Sprint 1200m
  • Listed MVRC Leslie Frogatt Stakes 1200m
  • Listed VATC Vain Stakes 1200m
  • Listed VRC Aurias Diamond Stakes 1000m

Roman Time

  • Group 2 WATC Karrakatta Plate 1200m
  • Group 3 WATC Sires’ Produce Stakes 1400m
  • Listed WATC York Stakes 1600m

Grand Nirvana

  • Group 3 WATC Roma Cup (Twice) 1200m
  • Group 3 WATC Belmont Sprint (Twice) 1400m
  • Group 3 WATC A.J Scahill Stakes 1400m
  • Listed WATC Fairetha Stakes 1400m
  • Listed WATC Supremacy Stakes 1100m
  • Listed WATC Belmont Guineas 1600m
  • Listed WATC HG Bolton Sprint (Twice) 1200m

So Secret

  • Group 3 WATC Colonel Reeves Stakes 1200m

Paradise Park

  • Group 3 WATC Sires’ Produce Stakes 1400m
  • Listed WATC Perth Stakes 1100m

 La Sirenuse

  • Group 3 MRC Carlyon Cup 1600m

Paris Pertard

  • Group 3 WATC Sires’ Produce Stakes 1400m
  • Listed WATC Belgravia Stakes 1200m
  • Listed WATC Gimcrack 1100m

Is Amazing

  • Group 3 WATC Roma Cup 1200m
  • Listed WATC HG Bolton Sprint 1200m

Spirit Lady

  • Group 3 WATC Champion Fillies Stakes 1600m
  • Listed WATC Sheila Gwynne Stakes 1600m

Tutuila Bay

  • Group 3 WATC JC Roberts Stakes 1800m

Northern Song

  • Group 3 VRC Chariman’s Club Stakes 1400m

Lite’n In My Veins

  • Group 3 WATC Sir Ernest Lee-Steere Classic 1400m
  • Group 3 WATC Northerly Stakes 1400m
  • Listed WATC Birthday Stakes 1200m
  • Group 3 Sir Ernest Lee – Steere Classic (1400m)

Jukebox

  • Group 3 MRC Vain Stakes 1100m
  • Listed (R ) Melbourne Inglis Premier 1200m

Listed Winners

Answers are, All Friared Up, Classy Act, Danerip, Ducimus, Jestatune, Lady Go Bello (2x Wins), Blackwood, Mr Diagnosis (2x Wins), Paris Heartbeat (2x Wins),Secret Link and Siesta Bay (2x Wins)

Menu